INTEGRITY DANCE CENTER

Call Today: 407-542-1616

Wonderful kick start to our first competition of the 2019-2020 dance season

Wonderful kick start to our first competition of the 2019-2020 dance season

Mark of Excellence National Talent Competition, LLC

Results are in……CONGRATULATIONS once again Integrity Family for such a wonderful kick start to our first competition of the season!! Let’s keep the fire burning!! ? ?

Mark of the Future Petite Division
1st Overall – Mia Holsapple (1st runner-up to Petite Performance Artist Award, High Point Overall score, Solo Master Award for Lyrical)
8th Overall – Juliana Acosta

Petite Intermediate Division
1st Overall – Ryleigh Brown (Performance Artist Award winner, Solo Master Award in Jazz)
2nd Overall – Layla Torres
3rd Overall – Sammi Gut (Solo Master Award in Lyrical and Jazz)

Junior Mark of the Future Division
1st Overall – Ellie Parker (Junior Performance Artist Award winner, Solo Master Award in Musical Theatre, High Point Score)
3rd Overall – Payton Boylan (2nd runner-up to Performance Artist Award)

Junior Intermediate Division
3rd Overall – Sophia Torres
8th Overall – Keala Wise
9th Overall – Annalyce Campbell

Junior Advance Division
5th Overall – Autumn Weatherbee (2nd runner-up Performance Artist Award)

Teen Mark of the Future Division
1st Overall – Olivia Song (1st runner-up Performance Artist Award, High Point Score winner)

Teen Intermediate Division
5th Overall – Hailey McInturff

Teen Advance Division
5th Overall – Lexi Smith

Senior Intermediate Division
1st Overall – Rebekah Campbell

Senior Advance Division
6th Overall – Ariel Ridenour (Solo Master Award in Musical Theatre)
7th Overall – Kelly Brockman (Solo Master Award in Lyrical)
8th Overall – Tatianna Ramos (Solo Master Award in Jazz)
9th Overall – Skyler DiSerafino

Costume Awards – Christina Perito, Ellie Parker, Swingin

Petite Intermediate Duets
1st Overall – Ryleigh and Sammi

Teen Advance Duets
2nd Overall – Kelly and Autumn

Senior Advance Duets
3rd Overall – Ariel and Lexi
4th Overall – Maleyna and Tati

Petite Groups Intermediate Division
2nd Overall – Asian Persuasion (Judges Choice Award for Precision)
1st Overall – Je T’aime (Choreography Award)

Petite Large Group Mark of the Future Division
1st Overall – Follow the Leader (Mark of Excellence Award)

Petite Small group Mark of the Future Division
1st Overall – Shake Your Tailfeather

Junior Groups Mark of the Future Division
1st Overall – Perfect Young Ladies

Junior Large Group Intermediate Division
1st Overall – Swingin (Costume Award )

Teen Intermediate small group division
5th Overall – Believe
6th Overall – Fever
10th Overall – Do Your Thang

Teen Advance small group division
3rd Overall – What The World Needs Now
5th Overall – Coffee

Teen Production
2nd Overall – Broadway Bound (choreography award)

Senior Advance small group division
1st Overall – Amen (choreography award)
4th Overall – Through the Woods
5th Overall – 100 Easy Ways
6th Overall – Venom
7th Overall – Hush Up

Senior Advance large group division
7th Overall – Compass
8th Overall – Someone in the Crowd
9th Overall – Crush

WOW!!! I think I covered it all. Please feel free to add anything that I might have missed!! AWESOME WORK EVERYONE!!! ? <3

Integrity's Facebook

Get the Facebook Likebox Slider Pro for WordPress
Scroll to top of page