INTEGRITY DANCE CENTER

Call Today: 407-542-1616

2013 Competitions

Integrity Parents - Supportive, Nutty.  Go all out for competition

Integrity Parents – Supportive, Nutty. Go all out for competition

The Edge Dance Competition – 4/27/13-4/28/13

Primetime Dance Competition 4/5/13-04/7/13

Tribute Dance Competition 3/10/13

Starquest Dance Competition 2/1/13-2/3/13

primetime_arena

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0

Wonderful kick start to our first competition of the 2019-2020 dance season

Posted by in Competition, News

Wonderful kick start to our first competition of the 2019-2020 dance season

Mark of Excellence National Talent Competition, LLC Results are in……CONGRATULATIONS once again Integrity Family for such a wonderful kick start to our first competition of the season!! Let’s keep the fire burning!! ? ? Mark of the Future Petite Division 1st Overall – Mia Holsapple (1st runner-up to Petite Performance Artist Award, High Point Overall score, Solo Master Award for Lyrical) 8th Overall – Juliana Acosta Petite Intermediate Division 1st Overall – Ryleigh Brown (Performance Artist Award winner, Solo Master Award in Jazz) 2nd Overall – Layla Torres 3rd Overall – Sammi Gut (Solo Master Award in Lyrical and Jazz) Junior Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Ellie Parker (Junior Performance Artist Award winner, Solo Master Award in Musical Theatre, High Point Score) 3rd Overall – Payton Boylan (2nd runner-up to Performance Artist Award) Junior Intermediate Division 3rd Overall – Sophia Torres 8th Overall – Keala Wise 9th Overall – Annalyce Campbell Junior Advance Division 5th Overall – Autumn Weatherbee (2nd runner-up Performance Artist Award) Teen Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Olivia Song (1st runner-up Performance Artist Award, High Point Score winner) Teen Intermediate Division 5th Overall – Hailey McInturff Teen Advance Division 5th Overall – Lexi Smith Senior Intermediate Division 1st Overall – Rebekah Campbell Senior Advance Division 6th Overall – Ariel Ridenour (Solo Master Award in Musical Theatre) 7th Overall – Kelly Brockman (Solo Master Award in Lyrical) 8th Overall – Tatianna Ramos (Solo Master Award in Jazz) 9th Overall – Skyler DiSerafino Costume Awards – Christina Perito, Ellie Parker, Swingin Petite Intermediate Duets 1st Overall – Ryleigh and Sammi Teen Advance Duets 2nd Overall – Kelly and Autumn Senior Advance Duets 3rd Overall – Ariel and Lexi 4th Overall – Maleyna and Tati Petite Groups Intermediate Division 2nd Overall – Asian Persuasion (Judges Choice Award for Precision) 1st Overall – Je T’aime (Choreography Award) Petite Large Group Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Follow the Leader (Mark of Excellence Award) Petite Small group Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Shake Your Tailfeather Junior Groups Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Perfect Young Ladies Junior Large Group Intermediate Division 1st Overall – Swingin (Costume Award ) Teen Intermediate small group division 5th Overall – Believe 6th Overall – Fever 10th Overall – Do Your Thang Teen Advance small group division 3rd Overall – What The World Needs Now 5th Overall – Coffee Teen Production 2nd Overall – Broadway Bound (choreography award) Senior Advance small group division 1st Overall – Amen (choreography award) 4th Overall – Through the Woods 5th Overall – 100 Easy Ways 6th Overall – Venom 7th Overall – Hush Up Senior Advance large group division 7th Overall – Compass 8th Overall – Someone in the Crowd 9th Overall – Crush WOW!!! I think I covered it all. Please feel free to add anything that I might have missed!! AWESOME WORK EVERYONE!!!...

read more

Celebration Nationals 2018

Posted by in Celebration, Competition, News

Celebration Nationals 2018

CONGRATULATIONS to all my incredibly talented, tough and driven dancers for making this season truly “UNBREAKABLE”.

Judges Cup Winner for 12 & Under – Coffee 🙂

More Awards
Well there you have it everyone!! Looks a lot more powerful and rewarding when it’s all written down right? PROUD, PROUD, PROUD!!! Our Unbreakable competitive season is a wrap <3 <3

read more

IDC 2014 “Aftermath” Choreographed by Ryan Skrocki

Posted by in Showbiz, Videos

IDC 2014 “Aftermath” Choreographed by Ryan Skrocki

Integrity Dance Center’s JUNIOR routine at Showbiz Daytona Nationals Share and Enjoy !0Shares0...

read more

IDC 2014 “Be Our Guest” Choreographed by Maria Weatherbee

Posted by in Showbiz, Videos

IDC 2014 “Be Our Guest” Choreographed by Maria Weatherbee

Integrity Dance Center’s MINI routine at Showbiz Daytona Nationals Share and Enjoy !0Shares0...

read more

IDC 2014 “Elementary” – Choreographed by Maria Weatherbee

Posted by in Showbiz, Videos

IDC 2014 “Elementary” – Choreographed by Maria Weatherbee

Integrity Dance Center’s TEEN routine at Showbiz Daytona Nationals Share and Enjoy !0Shares0...

read more

Showbiz 2014

Posted by in 2014, Competition, Showbiz

Showbiz 2014

Ruby Division Petite Solo Autumn Weatherbee 2nd Overall and Jazz Icon Award (just ordered pics so I will get you a nice one of hers) Petite Small Group Be Our Guest 1st Overall Junior Solo Kaitlyn Borck 3rd Overall (waiting on pic) Junior Solo Rita Smith 5th Overall and Lyrical Icon Award (waiting on pic) Junior Small Group Toxic 1st Overall and The Ruby Icon Award Junior Small Group Abyss 2nd Overall (waiting on pic) Junior Small Group Earth 3rd Overall Teen Solo Alex Navarro Lyrical Icon Award Teen Duet Money 3rd Overall Sr. Solo Gabby Leuzzi 7th Overall and Jazz Icon Award (Meant and Firework) Sr. Solo Devin Hensley 10th Overall ( I dreamed a dream) Senior Small Group Single Ladies 1st Overall Diamond Division Junior Small Group Speakeasy 9th Overall Junior Large Group Aftermath 5th Overall Junior Large Group What if Life 7th Overall Teen Small Group Elementary 5th Overall Teen Large Group Ships 5th Overall Teen Line Buble’ all the way 4th Overall Sr. Small Group Snow 10th Overall   Ships in the Night Snow Money Duet Buble Alex Toxic Toxic Gabby in Meant Devin Solo I Dreamed a Dream Aftermath Single Ladies   Name (required) Please leave this field empty. Email (required) Subject or Question Your Message Share and Enjoy !0Shares0...

read more

Hall of Fame 2014

Posted by in 2014, Competition, Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame 2014

Petite Small Group Be Our Guest 7th Overall Junior Small Group Earth 4th Overall Junior Small Group Speakeasy 5th Overall Junior Small Group Off Da Hook 7th Overall Junior Solo Rita Smith 9th Overall and HOF All-Star performer Junior Solo Kaitlyn Borck 10th Overall and HOF All-Star Performer Teen Small Group Abyss 7th Overall Teen All-Star Kelly Brockman Teen All-Star Tatianna Ramos Senior All-Star Gabby Leuzzi Senior All-Star Jess McPherson Rita and Kaitly HOF All Stars Kelly and Tatianna Teen All Stars Jessica and Gabby Senior All Stars Senior Solo Gabby in Meant Name (required) Please leave this field empty. Email (required) Subject or Question Your Message Share and Enjoy !0Shares0...

read more

Intrigue Nationals Great Moments

Posted by in Competition, News

Intrigue Nationals Great Moments

Congratulations go to Gabby, Rachel and Divas!

read more

Integrity Dancers at Showbiz Nationals

Posted by in Competition

Integrity Dancers at Showbiz Nationals

“We dance for laughter, we dance for tears, we dance for madness, we dance for fears, we dance for hopes, we dance for screams, we are the dancers, we create the dreams.” Dance Boosts Young Girls’ Mental Health Share and Enjoy !0Shares0...

read more

Integrity's Facebook

Get the Facebook Likebox Slider Pro for WordPress
Scroll to top of page