INTEGRITY DANCE CENTER

Call Today: 407-542-1616

Wonderful kick start to our first competition of the 2019-2020 dance season

Posted on Mar 23, 2019 in Competition, News

Wonderful kick start to our first competition of the 2019-2020 dance season

Mark of Excellence National Talent Competition, LLC Results are in……CONGRATULATIONS once again Integrity Family for such a wonderful kick start to our first competition of the season!! Let’s keep the fire burning!! ? ? Mark of the Future Petite Division 1st Overall – Mia Holsapple (1st runner-up to Petite Performance Artist Award, High Point Overall score, Solo Master Award for Lyrical) 8th Overall – Juliana Acosta Petite Intermediate Division 1st Overall – Ryleigh Brown (Performance Artist Award winner, Solo Master Award in Jazz) 2nd Overall – Layla Torres 3rd Overall – Sammi Gut (Solo Master Award in Lyrical and Jazz) Junior Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Ellie Parker (Junior Performance Artist Award winner, Solo Master Award in Musical Theatre, High Point Score) 3rd Overall – Payton Boylan (2nd runner-up to Performance Artist Award) Junior Intermediate Division 3rd Overall – Sophia Torres 8th Overall – Keala Wise 9th Overall – Annalyce Campbell Junior Advance Division 5th Overall – Autumn Weatherbee (2nd runner-up Performance Artist Award) Teen Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Olivia Song (1st runner-up Performance Artist Award, High Point Score winner) Teen Intermediate Division 5th Overall – Hailey McInturff Teen Advance Division 5th Overall – Lexi Smith Senior Intermediate Division 1st Overall – Rebekah Campbell Senior Advance Division 6th Overall – Ariel Ridenour (Solo Master Award in Musical Theatre) 7th Overall – Kelly Brockman (Solo Master Award in Lyrical) 8th Overall – Tatianna Ramos (Solo Master Award in Jazz) 9th Overall – Skyler DiSerafino Costume Awards – Christina Perito, Ellie Parker, Swingin Petite Intermediate Duets 1st Overall – Ryleigh and Sammi Teen Advance Duets 2nd Overall – Kelly and Autumn Senior Advance Duets 3rd Overall – Ariel and Lexi 4th Overall – Maleyna and Tati Petite Groups Intermediate Division 2nd Overall – Asian Persuasion (Judges Choice Award for Precision) 1st Overall – Je T’aime (Choreography Award) Petite Large Group Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Follow the Leader (Mark of Excellence Award) Petite Small group Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Shake Your Tailfeather Junior Groups Mark of the Future Division 1st Overall – Perfect Young Ladies Junior Large Group Intermediate Division 1st Overall – Swingin (Costume Award ) Teen Intermediate small group division 5th Overall – Believe 6th Overall – Fever 10th Overall – Do Your Thang Teen Advance small group division 3rd Overall – What The World Needs Now 5th Overall – Coffee Teen Production 2nd Overall – Broadway Bound (choreography award) Senior Advance small group division 1st Overall – Amen (choreography award) 4th Overall – Through the Woods 5th Overall – 100 Easy Ways 6th Overall – Venom 7th Overall – Hush Up Senior Advance large group division 7th Overall – Compass 8th Overall – Someone in the Crowd 9th Overall – Crush WOW!!! I think I covered it all. Please feel free to add anything...

Read More »

Celebration Nationals 2018

Posted on Jul 9, 2018 in Celebration, Competition, News

Celebration Nationals 2018

CONGRATULATIONS to all my incredibly talented, tough and driven dancers for making this season truly “UNBREAKABLE”.

Judges Cup Winner for 12 & Under – Coffee 🙂

More Awards
Well there you have it everyone!! Looks a lot more powerful and rewarding when it’s all written down right? PROUD, PROUD, PROUD!!! Our Unbreakable competitive season is a wrap <3 <3

Read More »

Integrity's Facebook

Get the Facebook Likebox Slider Pro for WordPress
Scroll to top of page